Home Members Teaching Schedule Upcoming Events Past Events Our Dances Photos Links

Schedule

Our regular teaching sessions are from 7-8pm every thursday.

This was our 2019-2020 schedule for Thursday Nights:

Click here to see This Year's Teaching Schedule.

September 2019:
5Welcome Back! No teaching this week
12Sefonun Evi Rumeli (Turkey) - taught by Anna - beginner
PosTadilu Rozu (Russia) – taught by Donna – beginner
Chiotikus (Greece) - taught by Anna - beginner
19Sirizdin Diyarbakir (Turkey) - taught by Anna - beginner
Setnja (Serbia) - taught by Anna - beginner
26Narino (Turkey) - taught by Anna – beginner
Sila Kale Bal (Serbia) - taught by Donna - beginner
October 2019:
3Konyali (Turkey) - taught by Donna - beginner
Kosturko oro (Macedonia) - taught by Anna - beginner
10REVIEW
17Pinosovka (Serbia) - taught by Anna - beginner
Bargaren Yehanag (Armenian) - taught by Dorothy - beginner
24Wyka (Poland) - taught by Donna - beginner
Jondane Johane (Basque, France) - taught by Dorothy - beginner
31Happy Halloween!
November 2019:
7Vaklaj Vaklag (Bulgaria) - taught by Donna - beginner
Svekrivino Oro (Macedonia) - taught by Anna – intermediate
14REVIEW
21Daldala (Armenia) - taught by Dorothy - beginner
Ghimpele (Romania) - taught by Anna - intermediate
28Arnauteasca (Romania) - taught by Dorothy - inter/adv
Mari Mariko (Bulgaria) - taught by Donna - beginner
December 2019:
5Mindrele (Romania) - taught by Dorothy – intermediate
Hora de la Soroca (Romania) - taught by Anna - beginner
12REVIEW
19Christmas Party!
26No Dancing - Happy Holidays!
January 2020:
2Gorani (Armenia) - taught by Dorothy - beginner
Briuletul (Romania) - taught by Anna - advanced
9Ya da Kalinushka lomala (Russia) - taught by Carol - beginner
Roata Femielor (Romania) - taught by Dorothy - intermediate
16Annual General Meeting
23Bulgarjaszka (Hungarian/Moldova) - taught by Anna - beginner
Tropka de la tulcea (Romania) - taught by Dorothy - advanced
30REVIEW
February 2020:
6Take Me Home (USA) - taught by Dorothy - intermediate
Licno Stojne (Macedonia) - taught by Anna - beginner
Advance R’cule (Fr. Canada) - taught by Carol - intermediate
13Cobankat (Albania) - taught by Donna - intermediate
Pomaska Sirto (Macedonia) - taught by Dorothy - beginner
20Im Rotzim (Isreal) - taught by Donna - intermediate
Kecskes (Hungary) - taught by Anna - beginner
27REVIEW
March 2020:
5Bre Devojce (Sebia) - taught by Vinod - beginner
Homoljanka (Serbia) - taught by Anna - intermediate
12Debka Amilim (Israel) - taught by Donna - intermediate
Ve David (Israel) - taught by Anna - beginner
19Dancing Suspended due to Covid-19
26Dancing Suspended due to Covid-19
April 2020:
2Dancing Suspended due to Covid-19
9Dana (Romania) - taught by Dorothy via Zoom - intermediate
Hora din Mina (Romania) - taught by Dorothy via Zoom - beginner
16Murguletul din Negreni (Muntenia) - taught by Dorothy via Zoom - intermediate
23Zek Zek Dadumle (Roma)- taught by Dorothy via Zoom
30Hora de la Terova (Romania) - taught by Dorothy via Zoom - beginner
May 2020:
7Dialianna (Greece) - taught by Dorothy via Zoom - beg/inter
14Lazarsko Horo (Bulgaria) - taught by Dorothy via Zoom


Check out our Upcoming Events.

See Teaching Schedule for 2008-2009.

See Teaching Schedule for 2009-2010.

See Teaching Schedule for 2010-2011.

See Teaching Schedule for 2012-2013.

See Teaching Schedule for 2013-2014.

See Teaching Schedule for 2014-2015.

See Teaching Schedule for 2016-2017.

See Teaching Schedule for 2017-2018.

See Teaching Schedule for 2018-2019.

This page covers the teaching schedule for 2019-2020.

Click here to see This Year's Teaching Schedule


Please note, the email addresses are written to avoid detection by spambots. Please copy them into your email program and adjust them as necessary. We apologize for the inconvenience.


Home - Members - Teaching Schedule - Upcoming Events - Past Events - Our Dances - Photos - Links - SiteMap


(Updated on October 19, 2020)